Havamalt



History about the havamalt

Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

HavaMalt Breeding


COMMON NAME:
Havatese

OTHER NAMES:

HavaMalt, HavanTese

BREED:
Hybrid Toy Group

ORIGIN BREED:
Havanese and Maltese


LIFE SPAN:
12-15 years

SIZE:
7-12 lbs

BODY/FUR CHARACTERISTICS:
Havamalt are hypoallergenic and have a silky coat, that is extremely light and soft. Most Havamalt experience little or no shedding. But, they will require periodic brushing to prevent their fur from becoming matted. Some Havamalt may experience stains underneath their eyes, which occur from eye tears. You can reduce stains by using filtered water, keeping your pet’s facial hair well groomed and occasionally cleaning around his or her eyes using pads that are available through pet stores.

TEMPERAMENT:
Havamalt are affectionate, playful, and highly intelligence. Havamalt is a quick learner and will remember a wide variety of dog tricks and skills. Havatese are cuddly, lively, responsive, easy going, quick learner, active, thrives on love and human attention.

Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

HavaMalt Blog


This is an example page. It’s different from a blog post because it will stay in one place and will show up in your site navigation (in most themes). Most people start with an About page that introduces them to potential site visitors. It might say something like this:

Hi there! I’m a bike messenger by day, aspiring actor by night, and this is my blog. I live in Los Angeles, have a great dog named Jack, and I like piƱa coladas. (And gettin’ caught in the rain.)


…or something like this:

The XYZ Doohickey Company was founded in 1971, and has been providing quality doohickeys to the public ever since. Located in Gotham City, XYZ employs over 2,000 people and does all kinds of awesome things for the Gotham community.

As a new WordPress user, you should go to your dashboard to delete this page and create new pages for your content. Have fun!

Leave a comment

Leave a Reply